Follow by Email

Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai

Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai Biography
Date of Birth
1 November 1973, Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Birth Name
Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Nickname
Ash
Gullu
Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Mini Biography
Born into a traditional south Indian family, Aishwarya started modeling at a young age. This green-blue-eyed beauty appeared in advertisements for many prestigious firms; the ones that brought her into the limelight were the garden sari and the Pepsi ad. Crowned Miss India 1994 runner-up, she was a hot favorite in the run for miss world title, which she won, her beauty and charm made her India's darling. Ash stormed into the Indian movie industry, where she has proven herself a brilliant & genuine actress. Her performance in The Duo (1997) was critically acclaimed, and she won the Screen best female debutant award for her role in ...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya (1997). She was adored in movies like Taal, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Devdas, her item number in 'Bunty & Bubbly' had sent waves of rhythm across the nation. With her successful Bollywood movies & prestigious Hollywood projects lined up for release it is impossible to ignore this Indian diva in international scenes.
IMDb Mini Biography By: preetesh< preetesh_c@rediffmail.com>
Mini Biography
Aishwarya was an architecture student before she entered modeling as her part-time job. She was best known for her Pepsi commercial withMahima Chaudhry. With her green-grey eyes, she was already approached by big names in India's film industry, where they offered her starring roles. She rejected the film offers since she aimed to be an architect. However, fate had other things in store for her after she was crowned Miss World 1994. Soon after her winning, again she received offers to star in movies. In Southern India, she was best known for her role as Madhumita/Veishnavi in Jeans (1998) and as Meenakshi in I Have Found It (2000). She won the Filmfare Award for best actress for her performance in Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999) as Ajay Devgan's wife who is in love with another man. She also won rave reviews for her performance as a rape victim in Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai (2000).
IMDb Mini Biography By: Alindalia 
Mini Biography
Aishwarya Rai (Ash) is one of Bollywood's pre-eminent leading ladies. This Indian darling burst upon the world stage when her striking beauty, poise and commanding intelligence won her the Miss World crown in 1994. This former architecture major soon became one of India's most famous models landing a prestigious Pepsi campaign and appearing in Vogue Magazine. India's top Bollywood directors were soon lining up to work with Ash. Her film debut in Mani Rathnam's 'Iruvar' (1997) received critical acclaim and her performance in Aur Paar Ho Gaya' (1997) directed by Rahul Rawail garnered her the Best Female Debutante Award. In 2000 she was awarded Best Actress by FilmFare and Zee Cine for her work in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's "Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam", in that same year, nominated for Best Supporting Actress for her special appearance in Aditya Chopra's Mohabbatein (2000). In 2001 Ash was nominated for FilmFare's Best Actress Award for Satish Kaushik's "Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai".


Ash's star continued to rise in 2002 working again with Sajay Leela Bhansali in 'Devdas'. 'Devdas' is the most ambitious and most successful film in Bollywood history. It became the first Bollywood picture to ever receive a special screening at this year's Cannes Film Festival and broke box-office records in India and the United States.
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
Hot Sexy Aishwarya Rai
AISWARYA RAI HOT
Aishwarya Rai's Hottest Scene Ever
Aishwarya Rai Hottest scenes
Aishwarya Rai Hot Sex Kiss (Boobs)

No comments:

Post a Comment